A A A A U A + A - Revert Back To Original

INFORMATIONAL OPEN HOUSE

District News

Calendar

<< February 2020 >>
S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29

Choose a Calendar

Events

January 21 - Tuesday
Incoming Freshman Orientation at AHS
3:15 PM - Lego League | Innovation Lab
3:15 PM - Chess Scholars RM 207
January 22 - Wednesday
Incoming Freshman Orientation at AHS
White Enrollment Forms are due to Mrs. Thurin
3:15 PM - After School Study Hall/Homework Help
January 23 - Thursday
3:15 PM - After School Study Hall/Homework Help
January 24 - Friday
3:15 PM - Let's Build It RM 316
January 25 - Saturday
7:00 AM - 7/8 Science Olympiad to UW Milwaukee
January 27 - Monday
Green Freshman Course Selections Forms are due to Mrs. Thurin
3:15 PM - Good News Club RM 316
3:15 PM - After School Study Hall/Homework Help
January 28 - Tuesday
3:15 PM - Lego League | Innovation Lab
3:15 PM - Chess Scholars RM 207
January 29 - Wednesday
1:20 PM - Geography Bee - Stage
3:15 PM - After School Study Hall/Homework Help
3:15 PM - Smart Start Art - Cafetorium
January 30 - Thursday
3:15 PM - After School Study Hall/Homework Help
3:15 PM - Let's Code It RM 328
January 31 - Friday
Wildcat Clips Deadline
5K to Discovery World
3:15 PM - Let's Build It RM 316
February 1 - Saturday
FTC Qualifier - The Knack
February 3 - Monday
1:45 PM - ACE Performance 5th GR
3:15 PM - Good News Club RM 316
3:15 PM - After School Study Hall/Homework Help
February 4 - Tuesday
3:15 PM - Lego League | Innovation Lab
3:15 PM - Chess Scholars RM 207
6:30 PM - Informational Open House
February 5 - Wednesday
3:15 PM - After School Study Hall/Homework Help
3:15 PM - Smart Start Art - Cafetorium
5:00 PM - Online Registration via Skyward on AHS Webiste Begins
February 6 - Thursday
3:15 PM - After School Study Hall/Homework Help
3:15 PM - Let's Code It RM 328
5:00 PM - PTO Culver's Spirit Night
February 7 - Friday
Online Registration via Skyward on AHS Webiste Ends
3:15 PM - Let's Build It RM 316
February 10 - Monday
9:30 AM - Schoolhouse Players Performance 4k-2nd GR
3:15 PM - Good News Club RM 316
3:15 PM - After School Study Hall/Homework Help
5:45 PM - Board of Education Meeting
February 11 - Tuesday
9:30 AM - Gr. 2 & 5 Jump Rope for Heart
10:30 AM - Gr. 3 & 4 Jump Rope for Heart
1:00 PM - Gr. 1 & 6 Jump Rope for Heart
2:00 PM - Gr. K5 Jump Rope for Heart
3:15 PM - Chess Scholars RM 207
February 12 - Wednesday
3:15 PM - After School Study Hall/Homework Help
3:15 PM - Daisy Meeting RM 107 (Goodman)
3:15 PM - Smart Start Art - Cafetorium
February 13 - Thursday
8:45 AM - 2nd GR - Ocean Presentations
3:15 PM - After School Study Hall/Homework Help
3:15 PM - Let's Code It RM 328
February 14 - Friday
Wildcat Clips Deadline
No School
11:30 AM - Staff Conference Lunch
3:15 PM - Let's Build It RM 316
February 17 - Monday
No School
February 18 - Tuesday
3:15 PM - Chess Scholars RM 207
February 19 - Wednesday
8:00 AM - Choral Consortium
9:15 AM - 3rd GR - Milwaukee Art Museum
3:15 PM - Student Council Meeting in Conf Rm
3:15 PM - After School Study Hall/Homework Help
3:15 PM - Smart Start Art - Cafetorium
February 20 - Thursday
2nd GR - Shedd Aquarium
3:15 PM - After School Study Hall/Homework Help
3:15 PM - Let's Code It RM 328
Lake Country School District • 1800 Vettelson Rd, Hartland, WI 53029 • 262 367-3606 • Fax: 262 367-3205
Copyright © 2020 Lake Country School District. All Rights Reserved.